Meet the team

Franco Costantini
Franco Costantini, Managing Director
Read more
Dr. Toru Tsuzaki
Dr. Toru Tsuzaki, Principal Certifications Manager - Fisheries
Read more
Federica Cionci
Federica Cionci, Project Co-ordinator
Read more
Ivayla Klimentova
Ivayla Klimentova, Food Assurance Auditor
Read more
Rose Riley
Rose Riley, Sales and Marketing Manager
Read more
Tom Bourner
Tom Bourner, MSC Chain of Custody Scheme Manager
Read more
Charlotte Todd
Charlotte Todd, MSC Fisheries Scheme Manager
Read more
Tracy Nealon
Tracy Nealon, Global Proposal Manager
Read more
Dr. Stefan Holler
Dr. Stefan Holler, Aquaculture Manager
Read more
Craig Thomas
Craig Thomas, Operations Manager - Timber
Read more
Henry Ernst
Henry Ernst, Fisheries Assessment Manager
Read more
Filippo Guerrini
Filippo Guerrini, Regenerative Agronomic Advisor
Read more
Dr. Hugh Jones
Dr. Hugh Jones, Principal Fisheries Assessment Manager
Read more
Ricardo Dias
Ricardo Dias, Inspections Supervisor
Read more
Deirdre Duggan
Deirdre Duggan, Senior Fisheries Assessment Manager
Read more
Virginia Polonio
Virginia Polonio, Senior Fisheries Assessment Manager
Read more
Anwen Pragnell
Anwen Pragnell, Administrative Assistant MCS CoC
Read more
Mathias Deleau
Mathias Deleau, Fisheries Officer
Read more
Beverley O’Kane
Beverley O’Kane, Fisheries Officer
Read more
Julia Nebolsina
Julia Nebolsina, Fisheries Scheme Coordinator
Read more
Paul Thompson
Paul Thompson, Agricultural Commodity Inspections Manager
Read more
Yolanda De La Mora
Yolanda De La Mora, Proposal Administrator
Read more
Colin Martin
Colin Martin, Senior Inspector for Northern Ireland
Read more
Tom Fogarty
Tom Fogarty, Senior Inspector for Southern Ireland
Read more
Stephane (Steph) Lafosse
Stephane (Steph) Lafosse, Liquids Manager
Read more
Dr. Jo Gascoigne
Dr. Jo Gascoigne, Associate
Read more
Andrew Read
Andrew Read, Senior Inspector for UK
Read more
Chrissie Sieben
Chrissie Sieben, Associate
Read more
Abim Oyelade
Abim Oyelade, Lead Auditor (Agriculture, Food and Sustainability)
Read more
Cora Seip
Cora Seip, Associate
Read more
Alejandro Karstegl
Alejandro Karstegl, Associate
Read more
Emily Vella
Emily Vella, Fisheries Officer
Read more
Michelle Gordon
Michelle Gordon, Food Assurance Auditor
Read more
Emily Cain
Emily Cain, Finance Manager
Read more
Jennie Goodman
Jennie Goodman, Accreditation Manager
Read more
Vikki O’Shea
Vikki O’Shea, Certifications Administrator
Read more
Sue Thomas
Sue Thomas, General Administrator
Read more
Mandy Wood
Mandy Wood, Office Manager / Quality Manager
Read more
This website uses cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. By continuing to use this website you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our Cookie Policy